<

Sports

Feb 12, 2011 1:01 AM by Richie Melby

Friday's Prep Basketball Scores & Highlights

Here are the results of the high school basketball games across the Treasure State on Friday, February 11. Click the images to the left to watch video highlights in Sports Xtra.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Arlee 58 Noxon 55

Baker 55 Forsyth 42

Belt 53 Augusta 45

Box Elder 66 Sunburst 44

Bozeman 52 Billings Senior 46

Broadview-Lavina 66 Roberts 56

Butte Central 55 Fergus 29

Charlo 66 Philipsburg 22

Chinook 72 Geraldine 43

Colstrip 58 Shepherd 56

Columbia Falls 73 Ronan 57

Culbertson 55 Richey-Lambert 37

Cut Bank 60 Fairfield 47

Deer Lodge 43 Boulder 38

Denton 61 Centerville 56 (OT)

Dutton-Brady 63 Great Falls Central 25

Fairview 57 Circle 40

Florence 70 Darby 25

Harrison 56 Gardiner 54

Havre 49 Conrad 35

Heart Butte 52 Chester-Joplin-Inverness 37

Hysham 34, Plevna 25

Joliet 64 Park City 52

Jordan 57 Custer 16

Kalispell Flathead 47 Missoula Sentinel 41

Laurel 58 Glendive 25

Lima 74 West Yellowstone 39

Lincoln 53 Alberton 37

Malta 58 Glasgow 50

Manhattan 73 Three Forks 49

Miles City 46 Broadus 38

Northern Cheyenne 70 Melstone 49

Plentywood 66 Poplar 65

Red Lodge 47 Big Timber 43

Reed Point-Rapelje 63 Fromberg 39

Roy-Winifred 70 Moore-Judith Gap 49

Shelby 54 Choteau 49

Sheridan 54 White Sulphur Springs 28

Shields Valley 67 Ennis 53

Stevensville 58 Frenchtown 33

Stillwater Christian 66 Troy 64

Terry 61 Rosebud 30

Valier 69 Simms 59

Whitefish 81 Bigfork 59

Whitehall 45 Townsend 42

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alberton 52 Lincoln 37

Arlee 47 Noxon 37

Belt 58 Augusta 10

Big Timber 47 Red Lodge 36

Billings Central 57 Sidney 54 (OT)

Billings Skyview 70 Hardin 55

Box Elder 48 Sunburst 39

Broadview-Lavina 54 Roberts 42

Butte Central 53 Fergus 28

Charlo 60 Philipsburg 19

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 67 Heart Butte 13

Choteau 32 Shelby 22

Columbia Falls 58 Ronan 31

Denton 58 Centerville 54

Dutton-Brady 44 Great Falls Central 21

Ennis 56 Shields Valley 39

Fairfield 80 Cut Bank 43

Florence 41 Darby 21

Froid/Medicine Lake 45 Bainville 25

Geraldine 42 Chinook 31

Great Falls Russell 47 Great Falls 25

Harlem 46 Wolf Point 43

Harlowton-Ryegate 56 Bridger 8

Harrison 62 Gardiner 33

Highwood 42 North Star 41

Joliet 53 Park City 23

Laurel 35 Glendive 28

Malta 60 Glasgow 42

Miles City 60 Broadus 39

Missoula Sentinel 57 Kalispell Flathead 31

Northern Cheyenne 55 Melstone 51

Plains 43 Thompson Falls 24

Plentywood 57 Poplar 31

Roy-Winifred 58 Moore-Judith Gap 48

Simms 48 Valier 47

Stevensville 48 Corvallis 20

Three Forks 59 Manhattan 41

Townsend 55 Whitehall 40

West Yellowstone 44 Lima 21

White Sulphur Springs 41 Sheridan 30

DISTRICT 3C TOURNAMENT

Saco-Whitewater 51, Nashua 12 (S.F.)

Scobey 35, Hinsdale 21 (S.F.)

Lustre Christian 40, Dodson 28 (L.O.)

»Comments

Comments

Recent Top Stories