<

Sports

Mar 10, 2013 3:16 AM by MTN Sports

MT Prep Basketball Scores, Video

Here are the results of prep basketball tournaments across Montana.

Scores will be added and updated as they become available.

STATE AA BOYS BASKETBALL
Thursday 3/7
MISSOULA HELLGATE 60, Billings West 59
KALISPELL GLACIER 75, Butte 39
HELENA CAPITAL 61, Great Falls High 53
BILLINGS SKYVIEW 59, Missoula Big Sky 52
Friday 3/8

BILLINGS WEST 70, Butte 49, loser out
GREAT FALLS HIGH 57, Missoula Big Sky 44, loser out
MISSOULA HELLGATE 48, Kalispell Glacier 45, semifinal
HELENA CAPITAL 59, Billings Skyview 56, semifinal
Saturday 3/9
BILLINGS SKYVIEW 42, Billings West 40, OT, loser out
KALISPELL GLACIER 68, Great Falls High 52, loser out
BILLINGS SKYVIEW 62, Kalispell Glacier 52, 3rd place
MISSOULA HELLGATE 58, Helena Capital 53, OT, championship

STATE AA GIRLS BASKETBALL
Thursday 3/7
BUTTE 47, Kalispell Glacier 40
MISSOULA SENTINEL 39, Billings West 33
HELENA CAPITAL 55, Billings Senior 45, OT
GREAT FALLS HIGH 58, Kalispell Flathead 36
Friday 3/8
BILLINGS WEST 43, Kalispell Glacier 37, loser out
BILLINGS SENIOR 53, Kalispell Flathead 37, loser out
MISSOULA SENTINEL 52, Butte 43, semifinal
HELENA CAPITAL 40, Great Falls High 38, OT, semifinal
Saturday 3/9
BILLINGS WEST 45, Great Falls High 40, loser out
BILLINGS SENIOR 51, Butte 47, loser out
BILLINGS WEST 42, Billings Senior 37, 3rd place
MISSOULA SENTINEL 49, Helena Capital 40, championship

STATE A BOYS BASKETBALL
Thursday 3/7
LAUREL 59, Columbia Falls 50
STEVENSVILLE 65, Browning 64
BILLINGS CENTRAL 56, Frenchtown 42
BUTTE CENTRAL 39, Belgrade 34
Friday 3/8
COLUMBIA FALLS 72, Browning 56, loser out
BELGRADE 66, Frenchtown 50
STEVENSVILLE 52, Laurel 49, semifinal
BILLINGS CENTRAL 54, Butte Central 41, semifinal
Saturday 3/9
LAUREL 55, Belgrade 36, loser out
COLUMBIA FALLS 64, Butte Central 47, loser out
COLUMBIA FALLS 48, Laurel 46, 3rd place
STEVENSVILLE 73, Billings Central 59, championship

STATE B BOYS BASKETBALL
Thursday 3/7
WOLF POINT 53, Whitehall 46
FLORENCE-CARLTON 56, Columbus 45
MALTA 75, Forsyth 44
BIGFORK 61, Choteau 53
Friday 3/8
COLUMBUS 62, Whitehall 43, loser out
CHOTEAU 60, Forsyth 37, loser out
WOLF POINT 54, Florence-Carlton 44 semifinal
MALTA 47, Bigfork 35, semifinal
Saturday 3/9
BIGFORK 65, Columbus 44, loser out
FLORENCE-CARLTON 57, Choteau 52, loser out
FLORENCE-CARLTON 61, Bigfork 49, 3rd place
MALTA 66, Wolf Point 62, 3OT, championship

STATE B GIRLS BASKETBALL
Thursday 3/7
FAIRFIELD 59, Shepherd 46
DEER LODGE 58, Colstrip 50, OT
TOWNSEND 55, Malta 37
CONRAD 59, Florence-Carlton 39
Friday 3/8
COLSTRIP 46, Shepherd 35, loser out
MALTA 62, Florence-Carlton 58, loser out
FAIRFIELD 70, Deer Lodge 42, semifinal
TOWNSEND 44, Conrad 26, semifinal
Saturday 3/9
COLSTRIP 53, Conrad 46, loser out
DEER LODGE 47, Malta 44, loser out
COLSTRIP 59, Deer Lodge 40, 3rd place
8:30pm - Fairfield vs. Townsend, championship

STATE C BOYS BASKETBALL
Thursday 3/7
ROY-WINIFRED 55, Wibaux 37
ARLEE 63, Fairview 53
WESTBY-GRENORA 64, Victor 58
BIG SANDY 64, Melstone 53
Friday 3/8
FAIRVIEW 80, Wibaux 39, loser out
VICTOR 62, Melstone 57, loser out
ROY-WINIFRED 68, Arlee 49, semifinal
WESTBY-GRENORA 55, Big Sandy 52, semifinal
Saturday 3/9
ARLEE 89, Victor 60, loser out
FAIRVIEW 72, Big Sandy 58, loser out
ARLEE 51, Fairview 49, 3rd place
ROY-WINIFRED 62, Westby-Grenora 39, championship


STATE A GIRLS BASKETBALL
Thursday 2/28
BILLINGS CENTRAL 61, Columbia Falls 49
BROWNING 57, Butte Central 41
LAUREL 53, Frenchtown 42
HAVRE 40, Stevensville 36
Friday 3/1
BUTTE CENTRAL 39, Columbia Falls 37, loser out
FRENCHTOWN 46, Stevensville 38, loser out
BILLINGS CENTRAL 50, Browning 36, semifinal
LAUREL 46, Havre 35, semifinal
Saturday 3/2
BROWNING 56, Frenchtown 47, loser out
BUTTE CENTRAL 51, Havre 37, loser out
BROWNING 51, Butte Central 41, 3rd place
LAUREL 33, Billings Central 31, championship

STATE C GIRLS BASKETBALL
Thursday 2/28
BELT 68, St. Labre 58
TWIN BRIDGES 51, Hinsdale 37
WESTBY-GRENORA 40, Drummond 38
WINNETT-GRASS RANGE 63, Ekalaka 43
Friday 3/1
HINSDALE 58, St. Labre 53, loser out
DRUMMOND 44, Ekalaka 34, loser out
BELT 59, Twin Bridges 39, semifinal
WINNETT-GRASS RANGE 44, Westby-Grenora 25, semifinal
Saturday 3/2
TWIN BRIDGES 45, Drummond 32, loser out
HINSDALE 58, Westby-Grenora 44, loser out
TWIN BRIDGES 62, Hinsdale 46, 3rd place
BELT 40, Winnett-Grass Range 34, championship

SOUTHERN B GIRLS DIVISIONAL
Thursday 2/28
TOWNSEND 64, Huntley Project 50
COLSTRIP 50, Red Lodge 39
SHEPHERD 62, Big Timber 36
MANHATTAN 40, Forsyth 39
Friday 3/1
HUNTLEY PROJECT 60, Red Lodge 50, lose rout
FORSYTH 64, Big Timber 40, loser out
TOWNSEND 46, Colstrip 42, semifinal
SHEPHERD 41, Manhattan 35, semifinal
Saturday 3/2
COLSTRIP 61, Forsyth 58, OT, loser out
HUNTLEY PROJECT 47, Manhattan 36, loser out
COLSTRIP 45, Huntley Project 34, 3rd place
TOWNSEND 47, Shepherd 43, championship

SOUTHERN B BOYS DIVISIONAL
Thursday 2/28
BIG TIMBER 71, Shepherd 56
FORSYTH 69, Red Lodge 59
WHITEHALL 56, Columbus 46
MANHATTAN 54, Baker 32
Friday 3/1
RED LODGE 66, Shepherd 49, loser out
COLUMBUS 49, Baker 43, loser out
FORSYTH 55, Big Timber 53, semifinal
WHITEHALL 55, Manhattan 42, semifinal
Saturday 3/2
MANHATTAN 51, Red Lodge 41, loser out
COLUMBUS 62, Big Timber 50, loser out
COLUMBUS 60, Manhattan 53, 3rd place
FORSYTH 59, Whitehall 34, championship

NORTHERN B BOYS DIVISIONAL
Thursday 2/28
GLASGOW 55, Rocky Boy 48
WOLF POINT 36, Conrad 30
MALTA 64, Fairfield 51
CHOTEAU 77, Plentywood 61
Friday 3/1
ROCKY BOY 60, Conrad 46, loser out
FAIRFIELD 53, Plentywood 40, loser out
WOLF POINT 56, Glasgow 30, semifinal
CHOTEAU 60, Malta 52, semifinal
Saturday 3/2
FAIRFIELD 59, Glasgow 48, loser out
MALTA 85, Rocky Boy 61, loser out
MALTA 52, Fairfield 50, 3rd place
WOLF POINT 64, Choteau 53, championship

SOUTHERN C BOYS DIVISIONAL
Thursday 2/28
MELSTONE 71, Harlowton-Ryegate 38
ST. LABRE 76, Broadview-Lavina 43
NORTHERN CHEYENNE 81, Plenty Coups 68
WIBAUX 67, Park City 50
Friday 3/1
BROADVIEW-LAVINA 71, Harlowton-Ryegate 46, loser out
PLENTY COUPS 67, Park City 48, loser out
MELSTONE 80, St. Labre 60, semifinal
WIBAUX 66, Northern Cheyenne 62, semifinal
Saturday 3/2
ST. LABRE 69, Plenty Coups 50, loser out
BROADVIEW-LAVINA 67, Northern Cheyenne 48, loser out
ST. LABRE 63, Broadview-Lavina 59, 3rd place
MELSTONE 75, Wibaux 57, championship
Monday 3/4
7:00pm - Wibaux vs. St. Labre, challenge game


GIRLS DIVISIONAL TOURNAMENTS

CENTRAL A DIVISIONAL
Thursday 2/21
LIVINGSTON 44, Lewistown 35
Friday 2/22
BROWNING 71, Belgrade 60, semifinal
HAVRE 54, Livingston 28, semifinal
Saturday 2/23
LIVINGSTON 52, Lewistown 48, 3rd place
HAVRE 69, Browning 42, championship
Monday 2/25
Livingston vs. Browning, challenge game

EASTERN A DIVISIONAL
Thursday 2/21
SIDNEY 46, Glendive 40
BILLINGS CENTRAL 46, Miles City 38
Friday 2/22
HARDIN 50, Sidney 46, semifinal
BILLINGS CENTRAL 46, Laurel 39, semifinal
Saturday 2/23
LAUREL 56, Glendive 49, loser out
SIDNEY 48, Miles City 42, loser out
LAUREL 48, Sidney 40, 3rd place
BILLINGS CENTRAL 69, Hardin 54, championship
Monday 2/25
Laurel vs. Hardin, challenge game

NORTHWESTERN A DIVISIONAL
Thursday 2/21
LIBBY 25, Whitefish 17
Friday 2/22
COLUMBIA FALLS 38, Libby 30, semifinal
FRENCHTOWN 46, Polson 33, semifinal
Saturday 2/23
POLSON 58, Whitefish 26, loser out
POLSON 48, Libby 27, 3rd place
FRENCHTOWN 49, Columbia Falls 37, championship
Monday 2/25
Polson vs. Columbia Falls, challenge game

SOUTHWESTERN A DIVISIONAL
Thursday 2/21
ANACONDA 32, Dillon 27
CORVALLIS 35, Stevensville 33
Friday 2/22
BUTTE CENTRAL 53, Anaconda 40, semifinal
HAMILTON 55, Corvallis 34, semifinal
Saturday 2/23
DILLON 42, Corvallis 31, loser out
STEVENSVILLE 40, Anaconda 38, loser out
STEVENSVILLE 49, Dillon 37, 3rd place
BUTTE CENTRAL 44, Hamilton 32, championship
Monday 2/25
Stevensville vs. Hamilton, challenge game

NORTHERN B DIVISIONAL
Thursday 2/21
FAIRFIELD 55, Glasgow 19 (Fairfield's record 73rd straight win)
CHOTEAU 51, Wolf Point 33
CUT BANK 60, Plentywood 54
CONRAD 49, Malta 44
Friday 2/22
WOLF POINT 50, Glasgow 34, loser out
MALTA 56, Plentywood 18, loser out
FAIRFIELD 38, Choteau 26, semifinal
CONRAD 54, Cut Bank 51, semifinal
Saturday 2/23
MALTA 55, Choteau 38, loser out
CUT BANK 58, Wolf Point 55, loser out
MALTA 52, Cut Bank 21, 3rd place
FAIRFIELD 65, Conrad 33, championship

WESTERN B DIVISIONAL
Wednesday 2/20
DEER LODGE 51, Plains 40
FLORENCE 67, Thompson Falls 61
EUREKA 51, St. Ignatius 31
MISSOULA LOYOLA 50, Bigfork 32
Thursday 2/21
THOMPSON FALLS 47, Plains 42, loser out
BIGFORK 40, St. Ignatius 35, loser out
DEER LODGE 80, Florence 60, semifinal
EUREKA 45, Missoula Loyola 41, OT, semifinal
Friday 2/22
FLORENCE 52, Bigfork 39, loser out
MISSOULA LOYOLA 53, Thompson Falls 36, loser out
FLORENCE 64, Missoula Loyola 51, 3rd place
DEER LODGE 51, Eureka 33, championship
Saturday 2/23
FLORENCE 67, Eureka 55, challenge game

SOUTHERN B DIVISIONAL
Thursday 2/28
Townsend vs. Huntley Project
Colstrip vs. Red Lodge
Shepherd vs. Big Timber
Manhattan vs. Forsyth

NORTHERN C DIVISIONAL
Wednesday 2/20
NORTH STAR 49, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 40, OT
BELT 51, Roy-Winifred 36
WINNETT-GRASS RANGE 39, Geraldine 29
CHINOOK 38, Dutton-Brady 32
Thursday 2/21
CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS 51, Roy-Winifred 50, OT, loser out
DUTTON-BRADY 45, Geraldine 44, loser out
BELT 58, North Star 38, semifinal
WINNETT-GRASS RANGE 43, Chinook 36, semifinal
Friday 2/22
NORTH STAR 40, Dutton-Brady 30, loser out
CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS 48, Chinook 43, OT, loser out
CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS 43, North Star 30, 3rd place
BELT 46, Winnett-Grass Range 36, championship
Saturday 2/23
WINNETT-GRASS RANGE 44, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 30, challenge game

EASTERN C DIVISIONAL
Wednesday 2/20
HINSDALE 48, Circle 35
FAIRVIEW 37, Nashua 31
CULBERTSON 35, Scobey-Opheim 27
WESTBY-GRENORA 50, Saco-Whitewater 48, OT
Thursday 2/21
NASHUA 47, Circle 22, loser out
SACO-WHITEWATER 52, Scobey-Opheim 24, loser out
HINSDALE 35, Fairview 30, semifinal
WESTBY-GRENORA 39, Culbertson 34, semifinal
Friday 2/22
SACO-WHITEWATER 44, Fairiew 40, loser out
CULBERTSON 49, Nashua 43, loser out
SACO-WHITEWATER 38, Culbertson 35, 3rd place
HINSDALE 58, Westby-Grenora 44, championship

WESTERN C DIVISIONAL
Wednesday 2/20
GARDINER 61, Darby 40
TWIN BRIDGES 64, Superior 44
SEELEY-SWAN 45, Shields Valley 34
Thursday 2/21
SUPERIOR 57, Darby 50, loser out
GARDINER 48, Arlee 42
DRUMMOND 38, Harrison 33
Friday 2/22
SHIELDS VALLEY 63, Superior 50, loser out
ARLEE 56, Harrison 45, loser out
DRUMMOND 43, Gardiner 38, semifinal
TWIN BRIDGES 53, Seeley-Swan 38, semifinal
Saturday 2/23
SEELEY-SWAN 56, Arlee 39, loser out
DRUMMOND 48, Twin Bridges 46, championship

SOUTHERN C DIVISIONAL
Thursday 2/21
WIBAUX 54,, Park City 23
EKALAKA 52, Broadview-Lavina 35
HARLOWTON-RYEGATE 59, Jordan 35
ST. LABRE 69, Reed Point-Rapelje 23
Friday 2/22
BROADVIEW-LAVINA 59, Park City 41, loser out
JORDAN 56, Reed Point-Rapelje 26, loser out
EKALAKA 57, Wibaux 44, semifinal
ST. LABRE 57, Harlowton-Ryegate 42, semifinal
Saturday 2/23
WIBAUX 50, Harlowton-Ryegate 34, 3rd place
EKALAKA 56, St. Labre 51, championship
Monday 2/25
Wibaux vs. St. Labre, challenge game

BOYS DIVISIONAL TOURNAMENTS

CENTRAL A DIVISIONAL
Thursday 2/21
LIVINGSTON 46, Havre 33
Friday 2/22
BELGRADE 60, Lewistown 51, semifinal
BROWNING 84, Livingston 77, semifinal
Saturday 2/23
LEWISTOWN 59, Havre 56, loser out
LIVINGSTON 76, Lewistown 34, 3rd place
BELGRADE 65, Browning 56, championship

EASTERN A DIVISIONAL
Thursday 2/21
MILES CITY 57, Sidney 52
GLENDIVE 53, Hardin 39
Friday 2/22
BILLINGS CENTRAL 53, Glendive 40, semifinal
LAUREL 57, Miles City 38, semifinal
Saturday 2/23
GLENDIVE 62, Sidney 59, loser out
MILES ITY 67, Hardin 57, loser out
GLENDIVE 39, Miles City 33, 3rd place
BILLINGS CENTRAL 36, Laurel 34, championship
Monday 2/25
Glendive vs. Laurel, challenge game

NORTHWESTERN A DIVISIONAL
Thursday 2/21
POLSON 47, Libby 40
Friday 2/22
COLUMBIA FALLS 51, Polson 40, semifinal
FRENCHTOWN 57, Whitefish 53, semifinal
Saturday 2/23
WHITEFISH 65, Libby 41, 3rd place
COLUMBIA FALLS 64, Frenchtown 54, championship

SOUTHWESTERN A DIVISIONAL
Thursday 2/21
ANACONDA 42, Hamilton 39
BUTTE CENTRAL 50, Corvallis 27
Friday 2/22
BUTTE CENTRAL 38, Dillon 35, 3OT, semifinal
STEVENSVILLE 66, Anaconda 55, semifinal
Saturday 2/23
ANACONDA 61, Corvallis 51, loser out
DILLON 47, Hamilton 43, loser out
DILLON 57, Anaconda 54, 2OT, 3rd place
STEVENSVILLE 55, Butte Central 45, championship

NORTHERN B DIVISIONAL
Thursday 2/28
Rocky Boy vs. Glasgow
Conrad vs. Wolf Point
Malta vs. Fairfield
Plentywood vs. Choteau

WESTERN B DIVISIONAL
Thursday 2/21
BIGFORK 68, St. Ignatius 37
MISSOULA LOYOLA 58, Thompson Falls 35
FLORENCE 44, Eureka 13
DEER LODGE 58, Troy 50
Friday 2/22
EUREKA 45, Troy 43, loser out
ST. IGNATIUS 63, Thompson Falls 29, loser out
BIGFORK 46, Missoula Loyola 27, semifinal
FLORENCE 59, Deer Lodge 30, semifinal
Saturday 2/23
MISSOULA LOYOLA 55, Eureka 30, loser out
ST. IGNATIUS 62, Deer Lodge 46, loser out
MISSOULA LOYOLA 56, St. Ignatius 46, 3rd place
FLORENCE 48, Bigfork 38, championship

SOUTHERN B DIVISIONAL
Thursday 2/28
Big Timber vs. Shepherd
Forsyth vs. Red Lodge
Columbus vs. Whitehall
Manhattan vs. Baker

NORTHERN C DIVISIONAL
Thursday 2/21
DUTTON-BRADY 63, Big Sandy 61
HIGHWOOD 53, Denton 31
ROY-WINIFRED 53, Great Falls Central 39
BOX ELDER 68, Simms 61
Friday 2/22
BIG SANDY 61, Denton 47, loser out
GREAT FALLS CENTRAL 63, Simms 43, loser out
HIGHWOOD 40, Dutton-Brady 26, semifinal
ROY-WINIFRED 62, Box Elder 53, semifinal
Saturday 2/23
DUTTON-BRADY 49, Great Falls Central 45, loser out
BIG SANDY 58, Box Elder 57, loser out
BIG SANDY 49, Dutton-Brady 44, 3rd place
Roy-Winifred vs. Highwood, championship
Monday 2/25
Highwood vs. Big Sandy, challenge game

EASTERN C DIVISIONAL
Thursday 2/21
CULBERTSON 60, Nashua 47
WESTBY-GRENORA 62, Hinsdale 52
FAIRFVIEW 72, Frazer 41
SCOBEY-OPHEIM 46, Circle 36
Friday 2/22
HINSDALE 53, Nashua 50, loser out
CIRCLE 68, Frazer 65, loser out
WESTBY-GRENORA 57, Culbertson 44, semifinal
FAIRVIEW 49, Scobey-Opheim 42, semifinal
Saturday 2/23
Hinsdale 53, Scobey 44, loser out
Culbertson 59, Circle 47, loser out
CULBERTSON 59, Hinsdale 38 3rd place
FAIRVIEW 53, Westby-Grenora 45, championship

WESTERN C DIVISIONAL
Wednesday 2/20
MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN 56, Seeley-Swan 46
SUPERIOR 62, Twin Bridges 46
ENNIS 55, Drummond 54
Thursday 2/21
TWIN BRIDGES 54, Seeley-Swan 47, loser out
MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN 65, Arlee 57
VICTOR 68, Gardiner 52
Friday 2/22
DRUMMOND 52, Twin Bridges 49, loser out
ARLEE 59, Gardiner 57, loser out
ENNIS 55, Superior 46, semifinal
VICTOR 56, Manhattan Christian 42, semifinal
Saturday 2/23
DRUMMOND 63, Manhattan Christian 51, loser out
ARLEE 61, Superior 42, loser out
ARLEE 66, Drummond 46, 3rd place
VICTOR 51, Ennis 33, championship
Monday 2/25
Arlee vs. Ennis, challenge game

SOUTHERN C DIVISIONAL
Thursday 2/28
Melstone vs. Harlowton-Ryegate
St. Labre vs. Broadview-Lavina
Plenty Coups vs. Northern Cheyenne
Park City vs. Wibaux



GIRLS DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

DISTRICT 1B
Thursday
CONRAD 42, Shelby 22
CUT BANK 60, Rocky Boy 53
Friday
FAIRFIELD 70, Cut Bank 30, semifinal
CONRAD 47, Choteau 38, semifinal
Saturday
CUT BANK 61, Shelby 51, loser out
CHOTEAU 60, Rocky Boy 44, loser out
FAIRFIELD 42, Conrad 31, 1st place

DISTRICT 2B
Thursday
PLENTYWOOD 63, Poplar 19
WOLF POINT 48, Harlem 33
Friday
PLENTYWOOD 45, Malta 43, semifinal
WOLF POINT 49, Glasgow 47, semifinal
Saturday
MALTA 74, Harlem 19, loser out
GLASGOW 61, Poplar 40, loser out
PLENTYWOOD 73, Wolf Point 58, 1st place

DISTRICT 3B
Wednesday
BROADUS 52, Lodge Grass 35
FORSYTH 65, Lame Deer 16
Thursday
COLSTRIP 62, Broadus 37
FORSYTH 55, Baker 36
Friday
LODGE GRASS 63, Baker 55, loser out
BROADUS 64, Lame Deer 24, loser out
Saturday
BROADUS 65, Lodge Grass 52, 3rd place
COLSTRIP 52, Forsyth 43, 1st place

DISTRICT 4B
Wednesday
COLUMBUS 45, Joliet 36
RED LODGE 49, Roundup 22
Thursday
SHEPHERD 41, Columbus 28
HUNTLEY PROJECT 44, Red Lodge 41
Friday
COLUMBUS 42, Roundup 33, loser out
RED LODGE 57, Joliet 44, loser out
Saturday
RED LODGE 38, Columbus 33, 3rd place

DISTRICT 5B
Friday
TOWNSEND 53, Big Timber 27, semifinal
MANHATTAN 42, Boulder 36, semifinal
Saturday
BIG TIMBER 52, Whitehall 43, loser out
BOULDER 37, Three Forks 24, loser out
BIG TIMBER 34, Boulder 30, 3rd place
TOWNSEND 46, Manhattan 28, 1st place

DISTRICT 6B
Friday
DEER LODGE 54, St. Ignatius 25
MISSOULA LOYOLA 52, Florence 45
Saturday
FLORENCE 49, St. Ignatius 44, 3rd place
DEER LODGE 32, Missoula Loyola 24, 1st place

DISTRICT 7B
Thursday
EUREKA 57, Bigfork 48
THOMPSON FALLS 58, Plains 52
Saturday
BIGFORK 41, Plains 33, 3rd place
EUREKA 59, Thompson Falls 53, 1st place

DISTRICT 2C
Monday
BROCKTON 67, Bainville 47
Tuesday
WESTBY-GRENORA 79, Brockton 45
FAIRVIEW 54, Froid-Medicine Lake 29
CIRCLE 66, Savage 43
CULBERTSON 64, Richey-Lambert 30
Thursday
BROCKTON 42, Froid-Medicine Lake
RICHEY-LAMBERT 44, Savage 36
CIRCLE 63, Culbertson 43
FAIRVIEW 58, Westby-Grenora 57, 2OT
Saturday
CIRCLE 66, Brockton 51, loser out
WESTBY-GRENORA 60, Richey-Lambert 25, loser out
CULBERTSON 49, Fairview 38, 1st place

DISTRICT 3C
Thursday
SCOBEY 29, Lustre Christian 17
NASHUA 64, Dodson 35
HINSDALE 59, Frazer 18
Friday
DODSON 56, Frazer 36, loser out
SACO-WHITEWATER 38, Scobey-Opheim 20, semifinal
HINSDALE 37, Nashua 21, semifinal
Saturday
SCOBEY-OPHEIM 38, Dodson 28, 4th place
NASHUA 52, Lustre Christian 23, 3rd place
HINSDALE 39, Saco-Whitewater 36, 1st place

DISTRICT 4C
Wednesday
EKALAKA 57, Hysham 29
NORTHERN CHEYENNE 67, Rosebud 54
TERRY 51, Plevna 12
Thursday
ST. LABRE 85, Melstone 20
WIBAUX 61, Northern Cheyenne 48
Friday
HYSHAM 46, Melstone 31, loser out
NORTHERN CHEYENNE 66, Terry 64, loser out
ST. LABRE 59, Jordan 45, semifinal
WIBAUX 58, Ekalaka 53, semifinal
Saturday
EKALAKA 69, Hysham 39, loser out
WIBAUX 48, St. Labre 42, 1st place

DISTRICT 6C
Wednesday
HARLOWTON-RYEGATE 43, Absarokee 20
REED POINT-RAPELJE 42, Bridger 36
Thursday
ABSAROKEE 48, Bridger 32, loser out
PLENTY COUPS 46, Roberts 42 loser out
BROADVIEW-LAVINA 32, Park City 25
HARLOWTON-RYEGATE 52, Reed Point-Rapelje 14
Friday
PARK CITY 43, Absarokee 22, loser out
REED POINT-RAPELJE 56, Plenty Coups 38, loser out
Saturday
REED POINT-RAPELJE 45, Park City 42, 3rd place
HARLOWTON-RYEGATE 48, Broadview-Lavina 39, 1st place

DISTRICT 7C
Thursday
STANFORD-GEYSER 53, Hobson 44
DENTON 62, Moore-Judith Gap 18
Friday
WINNETT-GRASS RANGE 66, Stanford-Geyser 15, semifinal
ROY-WINIFRED 42, Denton 32, semifinal
Saturday
STANFORD-GEYSER 46, Moore-Judith Gap 27, loser out
DENTON 57, Hobson 39, loser out
DENTON 49, Stanford-Geyser 47, 3rd place
WINNETT-GRASS RANGE 50, Roy-Winifred 28, 1st place

DISTRICT 8C
Wednesday
BELT 68, Centerville 9
FORT BENTON 40, Cascade 38
GERALDINE 40, Highwood 26
AUGUSTA 47, Great Falls Central 45, OT
Thursday
CASCADE 44, Centerville 41, loser out
GREAT FALLS CENTRAL 51, Highwood 47, loser out
BELT 64, Fort Benton 23
GERALDINE 45, Augusta 17
Friday
GREAT FALLS CENTRAL 50, Fort Benton 31, loser out
CASCADE 63, Augusta 43, loser out
CASCADE 68, Great Falls Central 49, 3rd place
BELT 56, Geraldine 25, first place
Saturday
GERALDINE 48, Cascade 32, challenge game

DISTRICT 9C
Wednesday
BOX ELDER 63, Hays-Lodgepole 55
BIG SANDY 66, Turner 25
Thursday
CHINOOK 61, Box Elder 29
Friday
BOX ELDER 60, Turner 38, loser out
BIG SANDY 53, Hays-Lodgepole 41, loser out
Saturday
BIG SANDY 67, Box Elder 51, 3rd place
CHINOOK 48, North Star 38, 1st place

DISTRICT 10C
Wednesday
VALIER 70, Heart Butte 28
SIMMS 57, Sunburst 24
DUTTON-BRADY 31, Power 26
Friday
SUNBURST 53, Heart Butte 41, loser out
VALIER 54, Simms 47, semifinal
CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS 42, Dutton-Brady 30, semifinal
Saturday
SIMMS 34, Power 31, loser out
DUTTON-BRADY 45, Sunburst 32, loser out
DUTTON-BRADY 49, Simms 48, 3rd place
CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS 52, Valier 28, 1st place

DISTRICT 11-12C
Wednesday
ENNIS 47, Lone Peak 18
WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS 60, Lima 35
SHERIDAN 53, West Yellowstone 48
Thursday
TWIN BRIDGES 58, Sheridan 19
GARDINER 40, Manhattan Christian 30
SHIELDS VALLEY 48, White Sulphur Springs 22
HARRISON 40, Ennis 20
Friday
MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN 47, Sheridan 27, loser out
WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS 35, Ennis 29, loser out
TWIN BRIDGES 60, Gardiner 56, semifinal
HARRISON 41, Shields Valley 35, semifinal
Saturday
GARDINER 52, White Sulphur Springs 24, loser out
SHIELDS VALLEY 56, Manhattan Christian 29, loser out
SHIELDS VALLEY 52, Gardiner 38, 3rd place
TWIN BRIDGES 48, Harrison 47, 1st place

DISTRICT 13C
Thursday
DARBY 58, Phillipsburg 32
VALLEY CHRISTIAN 52, Alberton 27
SEELEY-SWAN 48, Lincoln 26
Friday
DARBY 54, Victor 48, loser out
VALLEY CHRISTIAN 46, Lincoln 34, loser out
Saturday
DARBY 35, Valley Christian 33, 3rd place
SEELEY-SWAN 40, Drummond 33, 1st place

DISTRICT 14C
Thursday
HOT SPRINGS 31, Noxon 30
SUPERIOR 59, Two Eagle River 18
ST. REGIS 30, Charlo 25
Friday
CHARLO 60, Two Eagle River 5, loser out
SUPERIOR 59, St. Regis 43, semifinal
ARLEE 53, Hot Springs 49, semifinal
Saturday
ST. REGIS 35, Noxon 16, loser out
CHARLO 41, Hot Springs 11, loser out
CHARLO 42, St. Regis 21, 3rd place
ARLEE 56, Superior 44, 1st place

MONTANA CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Thursday
GREAT FALLS HOMESCHOOL 47, Helena Christian 41
FLATHEAD VALLEY HOMESCHOOL 56, Yellowstone County Homeschool 28
FOOTHILLS CHRISTIAN 51, Billings Christian 20
Friday
HELENA CHRISTIAN 47, Gallatin Valley 36
FOOTHILLS CHRISTIAN 52, Flathead Valley Homeschool 33


BOYS DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

DISTRICT 1B
Thursday
CONRAD 49, Cut Bank 27
FAIRFIELD 47, Shelby 26
Friday
ROCKY BOY 67, Conrad 48, semifinal
CHOTEAU 39, Fairfield 33, semifinal
Saturday
CONRAD 45, Shelby 34, loser out
FAIRFIELD 58, Cut Bank 44, loser out
CONRAD 55, Fairfield 49, 3rd place
ROCKY BOY 76, Choteau 53, 1st place

DISTRICT 2B
Thursday
GLASGOW 52, Harlem 38
PLENTYWOOD 77, Poplar 39
Friday
MALTA 57, Glasgow 47, semifinal
WOLF POINT 46, Plentywood 29, semifinal
Saturday
GLASGOW 69, Poplar 44, loser out
PLENTYWOOD 60, Harlem 41, loser out
MALTA 52, Wolf Point 43, 1st place

DISTRICT 3B
Wednesday
COLSTRIP 58, Lame Deer 57
LODGE GRASS 70, Broadus 46
Thursday
FORSYTH 83, Colstrip 61
BAKER 68, Lodge Grass 59
Friday
COLSTRIP 54, Broadus 49, loser out
LODGE GRASS 105, Lame Deer 89, loser out
Saturday
FORSYTH 66, Baker 49, 1st place

DISTRICT 4B
Wednesday
SHEPHERD 60, Roundup 38
JOLIET 63, Red Lodge 48
Thursday
COLUMBUS 64, Joliet 51
SHEPHERD 50, Huntley Project 44
Friday
JOLIET 56, Roundup 36, loser out
RED LODGE 55, Huntley Project 46
Saturday
RED LODGE 54, Joliet 42, 3rd place
COLUMBUS 64, Shepherd 44, 1st place

DISTRICT 5B
Thursday
BIG TIMBER 50, Boulder 40
MANHATTAN 56, Townsend 41
Friday
MANHATTAN 46, Whitehall 36, semifinal
BIG TIMBER 54, Three Forks 40, semifinal
Saturday
BIG TIMBER 69, Manhattan 63, 1st place

DISTRICT 6B
Friday
FLORENCE 63, St. Ignatius 34
MISSOULA LOYOLA 73, Deer Lodge 61
Saturday
DEER LODGE 73, St. Ignatius 56, 3rd place
FLORENCE 53, Missoula Loyola 41, 1st place

DISTRICT 2C
Monday
BROCKTON 75, Bainville 61
Wednesday
FAIRVIEW 68, Brockton 53
CULBERTSON 62, Richey-Lambert 32
CIRCLE 63, Froid-Medicine Lake 43
WESTBY-GRENORA 64, Savage 46
Friday
BROCKTON 66, Richey-Lambert 58, loser out
SAVAGE 59, Froid-Medicine Lake 42, loser out
FAIRVIEW 49, Culbertson 35, semifinal
WESTBY-GRENORA 52, Circle 38, semifinal
Saturday
FAIRVIEW 44, Westby-Grenora 43, 1st place

DISTRICT 3C
Thursday
FRAZER 48, Lustre Christian 41
HINSDALE 62, Dodson 59, 2OT
NASHUA 67, Saco-Whitewater 23
Friday
DODSON 50, Saco-Whitewater, loser out
SCOBEY-OPHEIM 60, Frazer 57, OT, semifinal
NASHUA 59, Hinsdale 50, semifinal
Saturday
FRAZER 74, Dodson 70, 4th place
HINSDALE 60, Frazer 42, 3rd place
NASHUA 49, Scobey-Opheim 41, 1st place

DISTRICT 4C
Wednesday
JORDAN 70, Ekalaka 67, OT
TERRY 52, Rosebud 38
Thursday
WIBAUX 72, Plevna 46
MELSTONE 70, Hysham 27
Friday
JORDAN 69, Plevna 57, loser out
TERRY 45, Hysham 36, loser out
MELSTONE 55, St. Labre 35, semifinal
NORTHERN CHEYENNE 61, Wibaux 56, semifinal
Saturday
MELSTONE 57, Wibaux 42, 1st place

DISTRICT 6C
Wednesday
PLENTY COUPS 70, Fromberg 45
PARK CITY 73, Harlowton-Ryegate 50
Thursday
BRIDGER 66, Reed Point-Rapelje 40
BROADVIEW-LAVINA 53, Roberts 33
Friday
HARLOWTON-RYEGATE 70, Fromberg 41, loser out
REED POINT-RAPELJE 46, Roberts 35, loser out
PLENTY COUPS 59, Park City 51, semifinal
BROADVIEW-LAVINA 54, Bridger 40, semifinal
Saturday
PLENTY COUPS 68, Broadview-Lavina 61, 1st place

DISTRICT 7C
Thursday
DENTON 49, Winnett-Grass Range 35
MOORE-JUDITH GAP 68, Hobson 46
Friday
ROY-WINIFRED 46, Denton 17, semifinal
STANFORD-GEYSER 75, Moore-Judith Gap 48, semifinal
Saturday
DENTON 47, Hobson 37, loser out
WINNETT-GRASS RANGE 51, Moore-Judith Gap 46, loser out
DENTON 26, Winnett-Grass Range 24, 3rd place
ROY-WINIFRED 66, Stanford-Geyser 36, 1st place

DISTRICT 8C
Thursday
BELT 64, Augusta 41
GREAT FALLS CENTRAL 60, Geraldine 31
HIGHWOOD 63, Cascade 35
CENTERVILLE 56, Fort Benton 39
Friday
AUGUSTA 40, Geraldine 38, loser out
FORT BENTON 50, Cascade 47, loser out
GREAT FALLS CENTRAL 50, Belt 45, semifinal
HIGHWOOD 56, Centerville 41, semifinal
Saturday
BELT 59, Fort Benton 47, loser out
CENTERVILLE 58, Augusta 42, loser out
BELT 57, Centerville 48, 3rd place
HIGHWOOD 39, Great Falls Central 38, 1st place

DISTRICT 9C
Wednesday
CHINOOK 70, Turner 36
HAYS-LODGEPOLE 52, North Star 47
Thursday
BOX ELDER 57, Chinook 43
BIG SANDY 73, Hays-Lodgepole 59
Friday
CHINOOK 63, North Star 35, loser out
HAYS-LODGEPOLE 73, Turner 53, loser out
Saturday
CHINOOK 63, Hays-Lodgepole 54, 3rd place
BOX ELDER 89, Big Sandy 85, 3OT, 1st place

DISTRICT 10C
Thursday
HEART BUTTE 70, Sunburst 24
SIMMS 54, Valier 53
POWER 42, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 40
Friday
VALIER 55, Sunburst 26, loser out
SIMMS 60, Heart Butte 51, semifinal
DUTTON-BRADY 55, Power 44, semifinal
Saturday
CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS 56, Heart Butte 45, loser out
VALIER 54, Power 53, OT, loser out
VALIER 55, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 48, 3rd place
DUTTON-BRADY 51, Simms 34, 1st place

DISTRICT 11-12C
Wednesday
GARDINER 75, West Yellowstone 22
LONE PEAK 40, Sheridan 29
HARRISON 59, Lima 37
Thursday
TWIN BRIDGES 82, Harrison 43
MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN 65, White Sulphur Springs 33
ENNIS 61, Lone Peak 34
GARDINER 66, Shields Valley 59
Friday
HARRISON 51, White Sulphur Springs 45, loser out
SHIELDS VALLEY 69, Lone Peak 49, loser out
TWIN BRIDGES 59, Manhattan Christian 44, semifinal
GARDINER 44, Ennis 41, semifinal
Saturday
MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN 69, Shields Valley 30, loser out
ENNIS 71, Manhattan Christian 58, loser out
TWIN BRIDGES 65, Gardiner 61, 1st place

DISTRICT 13C
Thursday
DARBY 64, Phillipsburg 54
DRUMMOND 66, Alberton 36
VICTOR 60, Lincoln 39
SEELEY-SWAN 72, Valley Christian 15
Friday
PHILLIPSBURG 49, Alberton 36, loser out
VALLEY CHRISTIAN 56, Lincoln 47, loser out
DRUMMOND 53, Darby 44, semifinal
VICTOR 60, Seeley-Swan 47, semifinal
Saturday
DARBY 52, Valley Christian 44, loser out
SEELEY-SWAN 70, Phillipsburg 43, loser out
SEELEY-SWAN 63, Darby 42, 3rd place

DISTRICT 14C
Thursday
CHARLO 44, Hot Springs 35
ARLEE 65, St. Regis 15
NOXON 68, Two Eagle River 46
Friday
TWO EAGLE RIVER 68, St. Regis 45, loser out
ARLEE 55, Noxon 33, semifinal
SUPERIOR 59, Charlo 38, semifinal
Saturday
NOXON 58, Hot Springs 51, loser out
TWO EAGLE RIVER 71, Charlo 65, loser out
NOXON 62, Two Eagle River 49, 3rd place
ARLEE 49, Superior 46, 1st place

MONTANA CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Thursday
YELLOWSTONE COUNTY HOMESCHOOL 65, Helena Christian 53
FLATHEAD VALLEY HOMESCHOOL 81, Heritage Christian 38
STILLWATER CHRISTIAN 61, Billings Christian 57, OT
FOOTHILLS CHRISTIAN 67, Great Falls Homeschool 15
Friday
STILLWATER 52, Foothills Christian 50, semifinal
Saturday
FOOTHILLS CHRISTIAN 61, Heritage Christian 50, loser out
BILLINGS CHRISTIAN 62, Foothills Christian 56, 3rd place

Related Stories

»Comments

Comments

Recent Top Stories