Quantcast

Crosstown track results and highlights (Wed May 11) - KRTV News in Great Falls, Montana

Crosstown track results and highlights (Wed May 11)

Posted: Updated:

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Finals
 1, Modglin, Cali, Charles M Ru, 13.02. 2, Evans, Morgan, Great Falls, 13.11. 
 3, Collins, Hannah, Great Falls, 13.13. 4, Sanford, Parker, Great Falls, 
 13.61. 5, Neumann, Laurel, Charles M Ru, 13.92. 6, Mason, Kaitlin, Charles M 
 Ru, 14.00. 7, Shular, Reanna, Charles M Ru, 14.49. 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
 1, Modglin, Cali, Charles M Ru, 26.64. 2, Evans, Morgan, Great Falls, 26.90. 
 3, Collins, Hannah, Great Falls, 27.79. 4, Sanford, Parker, Great Falls, 
 27.93. 5, Mason, Kaitlin, Charles M Ru, 28.99. 6, Howse, Madison, Great Falls, 
 30.08. 7, Giabor, Xiomara, Charles M Ru, 31.05. 

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
 1, Carlson, Trisha, Charles M Ru, 58.39. 2, Collins, Hannah, Great Falls, 
 1:02.09. 3, Sanford, Parker, Great Falls, 1:03.45. 4, Howse, Madison, Great 
 Falls, 1:07.44. 

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
 1, Carlson, Trisha, Charles M Ru, 2:20.86. 2, Buhler, Angel, Charles M Ru, 
 2:41.30. 3, Baltazar, Nely, Great Falls, 2:41.76. 4, McCracken, Aimee, Charles 
 M Ru, 2:44.42. 5, Fuentez, Cameron, Great Falls, 2:50.19. 6, Feisthamel, 
 LynDee, Great Falls, 3:08.57. 

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
 1, Buhler, Angel, Charles M Ru, 5:50.63. 2, Aline, Annabella, Charles M Ru, 
 5:56.04. 3, Dickinson, Sydney, Charles M Ru, 5:58.56. 4, Baltazar, Nely, Great 
 Falls, 6:07.07. 5, Fuentez, Cameron, Great Falls, 6:24.74. 6, Feisthamel, 
 LynDee, Great Falls, 6:55.50. 7, Miertschin, Meaghan, Great Falls, 7:04.17. 8, 
 Miertschin, Samantha, Great Falls, 7:15.02. 9, Bateman, Savannah, Charles M 
 Ru, 7:19.13. 

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
 1, Aline, Annabella, Charles M Ru, 13:16.19. 2, Dickinson, Sydney, Charles M 
 Ru, 13:29.35. 3, McCracken, Aimee, Charles M Ru, 14:34.44. 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
 1, Evans, Morgan, Great Falls, 15.90. 2, Philipps, Shelby, Charles M Ru, 
 16.58. 3, Shular, Reanna, Charles M Ru, 18.51. 4, DeBolt, Tana, Charles M Ru, 
 19.87. 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
 1, Evans, Morgan, Great Falls, 46.40. 2, Philipps, Shelby, Charles M Ru, 
 48.28. 3, Shular, Reanna, Charles M Ru, 53.70. 4, DeBolt, Tana, Charles M Ru, 
 1:01.21. 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
 1, Great Falls 'A' 49.43. 2, Charles M Russell(Great Falls) 'A' 50.83. 
Girls High Jump Varsity

 1, Carlson, Trisha, Charles M Ru, 4-09. 2, Philipps, Shelby, Charles M Ru, 
 J4-09. 3, Fought, Gabby, Great Falls, 4-07. 4, Reed, Cassie, Great Falls, 
 J4-07. 5, Dutro, Sarah, Great Falls, 4-05. 6, Maydole, Lily, Charles M Ru, 
 4-01. 6, Flickner, Courtney, Charles M Ru, 4-01. 

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
 1, Swanson, Keegan, Great Falls, 9-00. 2, Lycett, Carie, Charles M Ru, J9-00. 
 3, Saultzman, Autumn, Great Falls, 8-06. 4, Ray, Lexi, Charles M Ru, 8-00. --, 
 Dutro, Sarah, Great Falls, NH. 

Girls Long Jump Varsity
 1, Modglin, Cali, Charles M Ru, 16-04. 2, Neumann, Laurel, Charles M Ru, 
 14-00. 3, Anderson, Lindsey, Charles M Ru, 13-11. 4, Reed, Cassie, Great 
 Falls, 13-08. 5, Dutro, Sarah, Great Falls, 13-02. 6, Davis, Katie, Charles M 
 Ru, 12-11.50. 7, Winters, Sonora, Great Falls, 12-08. 8, Klick, Nora, Great 
 Falls, 12-06.50. --, Gilcher, Kylee, Charles M Ru, ND. --, Williams, Amanda, 
 Great Falls, ND. 

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
 1, Carlson, Trisha, Charles M Ru, 33-09.50. 2, Anderson, Lindsey, Charles M 
 Ru, 31-03. 3, Davis, Katie, Charles M Ru, 30-08.50. 4, Winters, Sonora, Great 
 Falls, 30-06. 5, Saultzman, Autumn, Great Falls, 30-00. 6, Feisthamel, LynDee, 
 Great Falls, 29-04. 7, Giabor, Xiomara, Charles M Ru, 29-03. 8, Ray, Lexi, 
 Charles M Ru, 28-02. 

Girls Shot Put Varsity
 1, Greenwell, Kylie, Charles M Ru, 35-09.75. 2, Cosby, Shana, Charles M Ru, 
 33-03.50. 3, Beer, Kaylee, Charles M Ru, 31-04.50. 4, Marlowe, Cassi, Great 
 Falls, 30-02.50. 5, Johns, Breanna, Charles M Ru, 29-04.75. 6, Hagen, Gabby, 
 Charles M Ru, 29-02.25. 7, Wooten, Briana, Great Falls, 26-07.25. 

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
 1, Beer, Kaylee, Charles M Ru, 114-09. 2, Greenwell, Kylie, Charles M Ru, 
 112-07. 3, Cosby, Shana, Charles M Ru, 107-00. 4, Dane, Kyla, Charles M Ru, 
 94-11. 5, Schmidt, Jourdyn, Great Falls, 91-08. 6, Johns, Breanna, Charles M 
 Ru, 83-03. 7, Wanago, Courtney, Great Falls, 70-06. 

Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
 1, Cosby, Shana, Charles M Ru, 133-00. 2, Gillespie, Lydia, Great Falls, 
 105-11. 3, Buhler, Angel, Charles M Ru, 97-05. 4, Marlowe, Cassi, Great Falls, 
 92-06. 5, Gilcher, Kylee, Charles M Ru, 87-05. 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
 1, Howse, Madison, Great Falls, 14.40. 2, Snyder, Journey, Charles M Ru, 
 14.68. 3, Fairhurst, Keegan, Great Falls, 16.06. 4, Richards, Fay, Great 
 Falls, 17.69. 

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
 1, Miertschin, Meaghan, Great Falls, 3:16.13. 2, Miertschin, Samantha, Great 
 Falls, 3:21.30. 3, Bateman, Savannah, Charles M Ru, 3:23.29. 4, Wooten, 
 Briana, Great Falls, 3:25.88. 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
 1, Charles M Russell(Great Falls) 'A' 49.25. 2, Great Falls 'A' 50.31. 

Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
 1, Howse, Madison, Great Falls, 6-06. 2, Garten, Sydnie, Charles M Ru, J6-06. 
 3, Snyder, Journey, Charles M Ru, 6-00. 4, Guzman, Kassy, Charles M Ru, J6-00. 

Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
 1, Giabor, Xiomara, Charles M Ru, 13-09.50. 2, Maydole, Lily, Charles M Ru, 
 12-09.50. 3, Snyder, Journey, Charles M Ru, 12-04. 4, Guzman, Kassy, Charles M 
 Ru, 12-03.50. 5, Garten, Sydnie, Charles M Ru, 12-01.50. 6, Mehmke, Ayse, 
 Charles M Ru, 12-01. 7, Flickner, Courtney, Charles M Ru, 11-10. 8, 
 Sakkasemkvit, Zai, Great Falls, 11-01.50. --, Fairhurst, Keegan, Great Falls, 
 ND. 

Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
 1, Gilcher, Kylee, Charles M Ru, 28-03. 2, Maydole, Lily, Charles M Ru, 25-08. 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
 1, Gunderson, Tatum, Charles M Ru, 27-04. 2, Slater, JJ, Charles M Ru, 
 26-08.50. 3, Bennet, Jordyn, Charles M Ru, 25-04.50. 4, Hairston, Mackenzie, 
 Great Falls, 24-07. 5, Dane, Kyla, Charles M Ru, 24-01. 6, Smith, Eme, Charles 
 M Ru, 22-09. 7, Brennan, Hannah, Charles M Ru, 20-06.50. 

Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
 1, Hagen, Gabby, Charles M Ru, 80-01. 2, Slater, JJ, Charles M Ru, 70-03. 3, 
 Gunderson, Tatum, Charles M Ru, 70-01. 4, Hairston, Mackenzie, Great Falls, 
 65-10. 5, Henck, Franziska, Great Falls, 64-10. 6, Smith, Eme, Charles M Ru, 
 53-10. 7, Winchell, Celeste, Great Falls, 50-01. 8, Brennan, Hannah, Charles M 
 Ru, 41-01. 

Girls Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
 1, Spence, Kaeli, Charles M Ru, 81-05. 2, Steffenson, Rian, Great Falls, 
 76-07. 3, Henck, Franziska, Great Falls, 71-00. 4, Sprague, Mikayla, Charles M 
 Ru, 69-11. 5, Gunderson, Tatum, Charles M Ru, 69-03. 6, Winchell, Celeste, 
 Great Falls, 65-08. 7, McCracken, Aimee, Charles M Ru, 64-11. 8, Bennet, 
 Jordyn, Charles M Ru, 61-07. 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
 1, Nelson, Damien, Charles M Ru, 11.54. 2, Sitzmann, Maxx, Great Falls, 12.01. 
 3, Nosari, Anthony, Charles M Ru, 12.06. 4, Mcallister, Connor, Charles M Ru, 
 12.48. 5, Southon, Karson, Great Falls, 12.52. 6, Altenburg, Deven, Charles M 
 Ru, 12.95. 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
 1, Nelson, Damien, Charles M Ru, 23.68. 2, Sitzmann, Maxx, Great Falls, 24.52. 
 3, Friede, Colby, Great Falls, 24.58. 4, Ray, Taylor, Charles M Ru, 24.96. 5, 
 Southon, Karson, Great Falls, 25.58. 6, Rubino, Tanner, Charles M Ru, 25.77. 
 7, Altenburg, Deven, Charles M Ru, 26.52. 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
 1, Michelsen, Michael, Charles M Ru, 53.45. 2, Ray, Taylor, Charles M Ru, 
 54.48. 3, Habel, Cade, Great Falls, 56.16. 4, Byrne, Kyle, Charles M Ru, 
 57.14. 

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
 1, Torgerson, Kody, Great Falls, 2:02.42. 2, Stremcha, Braden, Charles M Ru, 
 2:03.90. 3, Kratiger, Bryce, Great Falls, 2:04.16. 4, Shie, Jacob, Charles M 
 Ru, 2:08.89. 5, Michelsen, Michael, Charles M Ru, 2:12.82. 6, Bohl, Vincent, 
 Charles M Ru, 2:14.29. 7, Vanderkolk, Alec, Great Falls, 2:20.27. 

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
 1, Olson, Teagan, Great Falls, 4:31.18. 2, West, Cooper, Charles M Ru, 
 4:31.70. 3, Buck, Collin, Charles M Ru, 4:47.11. 4, Laferriere, Tim, Charles M 
 Ru, 4:49.00. 5, Shie, Jacob, Charles M Ru, 4:54.36. 6, Gentry, Gordon, Charles 
 M Ru, 4:57.54. 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
 1, Olson, Teagan, Great Falls, 10:00.83. 2, West, Cooper, Charles M Ru, 
 10:07.96. 3, Buck, Collin, Charles M Ru, 10:14.57. 4, Laferriere, Tim, Charles 
 M Ru, 10:19.92. 5, Gentry, Gordon, Charles M Ru, 10:47.46. 6, Wagenius, Tim, 
 Charles M Ru, 12:15.63. 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
 1, Hermanson, Jamison, Great Falls, 15.48. 2, Sitzmann, Maxx, Great Falls, 
 16.28. 3, Mcallister, Walker, Charles M Ru, 16.67. 4, Semenza, Knox, Charles M 
 Ru, 16.77. 5, Hatler, Jesse, Great Falls, 17.42. 6, Hartman, Kellen, Charles M 
 Ru, 19.64. --, Friede, Colby, Great Falls, DQ. 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
 1, Hermanson, Jamison, Great Falls, 40.14. 2, Sitzmann, Maxx, Great Falls, 
 40.39. 3, Friede, Colby, Great Falls, 42.67. 4, Nosari, Anthony, Charles M Ru, 
 43.24. 5, Mcallister, Walker, Charles M Ru, 43.64. 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
 1, Charles M Russell(Great Falls) 'A' 44.06. 2, Great Falls 'A' 44.75. 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
 1, Charles M Russell(Great Falls) 'A' 3:35.81. 2, Great Falls 'A' 3:37.33. 

Boys High Jump Varsity
 1, Greenwell, Tucker, Charles M Ru, 6-01. 2, Kynett, Kendall, Great Falls, 
 5-09. 3, Howard, Brendan, Great Falls, 5-07. 4, Byrne, Kyle, Charles M Ru, 
 5-03. --, Thelen, Blake, Great Falls, NH. --, Hartman, Kellen, Charles M Ru, 
 NH. 

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
 1, Semenza, Knox, Charles M Ru, 14-00. 2, Hermanson, Jamison, Great Falls, 
 12-00. 3, Pepin, Trevor, Charles M Ru, 11-06. 4, Hammer, Ryan, Great Falls, 
 10-06. 5, Taylor, Cason, Charles M Ru, 9-06. 6, Torgerson, Kyle, Great Falls, 
 9-00. 

Boys Long Jump Varsity
 1, Pace, Xavier, Charles M Ru, 20-08.75. 2, Hatler, Jesse, Great Falls, 
 20-08.25. 3, Kynett, Kendall, Great Falls, 19-00.25. 4, Semenza, Knox, Charles 
 M Ru, 18-11. 5, Friede, Colby, Great Falls, 18-09. 6, Howard, Brendan, Great 
 Falls, 17-11.50. 7, Rubino, Tanner, Charles M Ru, 17-06.50. 8, Byrne, Kyle, 
 Charles M Ru, 17-03.50. 9, Ross, Nathan, Charles M Ru, 16-11. 10, Thelen, 
 Blake, Great Falls, 15-09. 

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
 1, Hatler, Jesse, Great Falls, 41-10.75. 2, Pace, Xavier, Charles M Ru, 41-05. 
 3, Simmons, Jarrod, Charles M Ru, 38-06. 4, McCarthy, Cam, Charles M Ru, 
 37-05.25. 5, Selthon, Danyal, Great Falls, 34-11.50. 

Boys Shot Put Varsity
 1, Chargois, Isaiah, Charles M Ru, 43-06.75. 2, Sundly, Layne, Charles M Ru, 
 42-06.50. 3, Kindler, Caleb, Charles M Ru, 41-02.75. 4, Rardon, Preston, 
 Charles M Ru, 40-00. 5, Winkler, Kyle, Great Falls, 37-03. 6, Jovich, Spencer, 
 Great Falls, 37-01.75. 7, Clark, Hunter, Charles M Ru, 33-10. 

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
 1, Danielson, Noah, Charles M Ru, 149-11. 2, Chargois, Isaiah, Charles M Ru, 
 137-05. 3, Winkler, Kyle, Great Falls, 124-03. 4, Jovich, Spencer, Great 
 Falls, 118-06. 5, Hairston, Keandre, Great Falls, 110-01. 6, Clark, Hunter, 
 Charles M Ru, 106-01. 7, Mcallister, Patrick, Charles M Ru, 99-02. 

Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
 1, Pepin, Trevor, Charles M Ru, 175-04. 2, Jensen, Lane, Charles M Ru, 159-11. 
 3, Mcallister, Patrick, Charles M Ru, 155-02. 4, Danielson, Noah, Charles M 
 Ru, 150-06. 5, Hairston, Keandre, Great Falls, 137-00. 6, Campbell, Brenden, 
 Great Falls, 132-04. 7, Fraser, Alex, Charles M Ru, 130-10. 8, Ardoin, Tyler, 
 Great Falls, 117-11. 9, Skunkcap, Larry, Great Falls, 107-00. 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
 1, Typaldos, Enrique, Charles M Ru, 12.70. 2, Rubino, Tanner, Charles M Ru, 
 12.88. 3, Mitchell, Spencer, Great Falls, 13.09. 4, Mickilio, Matthew, Charles 
 M Ru, 13.13. 5, Ingalls, Jayson, Charles M Ru, 13.15. 6, Ross, Nathan, Charles 
 M Ru, 13.17. 7, Mahoney, Declan, Great Falls, 13.33. 8, Mangus, Cody, Charles 
 M Ru, 13.42. 9, Dubrow, Jaydon, Charles M Ru, 13.44. 10, Moore, Nathan, 
 Charles M Ru, 13.58. 11, Baroch, Jake, Great Falls, 13.65. 12, Sowers, Hunter, 
 Charles M Ru, 13.75. 13, Hart, Greydon, Great Falls, 13.92. 14, Griffith, 
 Josh, Great Falls, 14.76. 15, Deangelo, Jace, Charles M Ru, 14.89. 16, 
 Widhalm, Weston, Charles M Ru, 16.83. 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
 1, Typaldos, Enrique, Charles M Ru, 26.28. 2, Mickilio, Matthew, Charles M Ru, 
 26.37. 3, Miertschin, Duncan, Great Falls, 27.50. 4, Sowers, Hunter, Charles M 
 Ru, 27.61. 5, Baroch, Jake, Great Falls, 27.77. 6, Widhalm, Weston, Charles M 
 Ru, 35.65. 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
 1, Miertschin, Duncan, Great Falls, 1:00.17. 2, Hart, Greydon, Great Falls, 
 1:00.99. 3, Olsen, Jake, Charles M Ru, 1:01.66. 

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
 1, Typaldos, Enrique, Charles M Ru, 2:14.68. 2, Dean, Mackellin, Charles M Ru, 
 2:21.77. 3, Van Every, Jacob, Great Falls, 2:27.47. 4, Silk, Hayden, Charles M 
 Ru, 2:27.77. 5, Atkinson, Dominic, Great Falls, 2:27.78. 6, Miller, Kyle, 
 Great Falls, 2:28.17. 

Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
 1, Munsterteiger, Ryan, Great Falls, 5:01.76. 2, Dean, Mackellin, Charles M 
 Ru, 5:10.39. 3, Miller, Kyle, Great Falls, 5:11.01. 4, Van Every, Jacob, Great 
 Falls, 5:15.19. 5, Stiles, Caleb, Charles M Ru, 5:19.79. 6, Vanderkolk, Alec, 
 Great Falls, 5:20.19. 7, Silk, Hayden, Charles M Ru, 5:20.27. 8, Wagenius, 
 Tim, Charles M Ru, 5:23.41. 9, Atkinson, Dominic, Great Falls, 5:24.32. 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
 1, Selthon, Danyal, Great Falls, 20.15. 2, Mangus, Cody, Charles M Ru, 20.30. 
 3, Oster, David, Charles M Ru, 21.82. 4, Swanson, Corbin, Great Falls, 22.38. 
 5, Griffith, Josh, Great Falls, 22.95. 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
 1, Mangus, Cody, Charles M Ru, 49.11. 2, Mahoney, Declan, Great Falls, 49.36. 
 3, Typaldos, Enrique, Charles M Ru, 50.58. 4, Selthon, Danyal, Great Falls, 
 52.16. 5, Oster, David, Charles M Ru, 54.51. 6, Deangelo, Jace, Charles M Ru, 
 1:00.01. 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
 1, Charles M Russell(Great Falls) 'A' 49.25. 2, Great Falls 'A' 50.31. 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
 1, Great Falls 'A' 3:52.56. 2, Charles M Russell(Great Falls) 'A' 4:04.96. 

Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
 1, Wagenius, Tim, Charles M Ru, 8-00. 2, Ingalls, Jayson, Charles M Ru, 7-06. 
 3, Swanson, Corbin, Great Falls, 7-00. 

Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
 1, Selthon, Danyal, Great Falls, 17-00. 2, McCarthy, Cam, Charles M Ru, 
 16-08.25. 3, Typaldos, Enrique, Charles M Ru, 15-10.25. 4, Baroch, Jake, Great 
 Falls, 15-06. 5, Mahoney, Declan, Great Falls, 15-02. 6, Mahoney, Dugan, Great 
 Falls, 15-00. 7, Shaffer, Ty, Great Falls, 14-06.50. 8, Miertschin, Duncan, 
 Great Falls, 14-02.50. 8, Brien, Michael, Charles M Ru, 14-02.50. 

Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
 1, Hairston, Keandre, Great Falls, 38-11.75. 2, Agamenoni, Adam, Charles M Ru, 
 35-06.50. 3, Bowley, Nick, Charles M Ru, 35-00. 4, Reeves, Isaiah, Charles M 
 Ru, 34-11. 5, Skeet, Zach, Charles M Ru, 33-03.75. 6, Blaquiere, Jason, 
 Charles M Ru, 32-05.50. 7, Debolt, Tucker, Charles M Ru, 29-10. 8, 
 Bloemendaal, Gerrit, Charles M Ru, 29-09.25. 9, Johnson, Tyler, Charles M Ru, 
 29-09. 10, Martinich, Austyn, Great Falls, 25-11.50. 11, Zobrak, Nathan, Great 
 Falls, 25-02.25. 12, Banks, Ryan, Charles M Ru, 21-00.50. 

Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
 1, Stene, Logan, Charles M Ru, 102-00. 2, Martinich, Austyn, Great Falls, 
 98-02. 3, Baker, Tyler, Charles M Ru, 94-00. 4, Bowley, Nick, Charles M Ru, 
 93-09. 5, Rardon, Preston, Charles M Ru, 90-00. 6, Skeet, Zach, Charles M Ru, 
 83-06. 7, Reeves, Isaiah, Charles M Ru, 82-08. 8, Bloemendaal, Gerrit, Charles 
 M Ru, 81-08. 9, Lane, Kris, Great Falls, 56-08. 10, Banks, Ryan, Charles M Ru, 
 42-06. 

Boys Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
 1, Jensen, Cade, Charles M Ru, 149-00. 2, Debolt, Tucker, Charles M Ru, 
 122-04. 3, Brien, Michael, Charles M Ru, 121-08. 4, Caffee, Logan, Charles M 
 Ru, 113-03. 5, McCurdy, Parker, Great Falls, 112-01. 6, Green, Ryan, Charles M 
 Ru, 109-09. 7, Clayton, Carlos, Great Falls, 108-09. 8, Williamson, Zach, 
 Charles M Ru, 103-00. 9, Baker, Tyler, Charles M Ru, 99-11. 10, Blaquiere, 
 Jason, Charles M Ru, 97-05. 11, Martinich, Austyn, Great Falls, 91-05. 12, 
 Carter, Tyler, Charles M Ru, 74-02. 13, Lane, Kris, Great Falls, 65-02. 14, 
 Banks, Ryan, Charles M Ru, 61-00. 

  • Sports Xtra (Sat Sep 10)

    Sports Xtra (Sat Sep 10)

    Sunday, September 11 2016 10:53 AM EDT2016-09-11 14:53:26 GMT

    College and prep football scores and highlights; Pioneer League update; and more.

    College and prep football scores and highlights; Pioneer League update; and more.

  • Mustangs beat Voyagers, headed to Pioneer League Championship

    Mustangs beat Voyagers, headed to Pioneer League Championship

    Sunday, September 11 2016 10:51 AM EDT2016-09-11 14:51:21 GMT

    The Mustangs beat Great Falls 5-1 in game two Saturday night in front of 1,809 fans at Dehler Park.

    The Mustangs beat Great Falls 5-1 in game two Saturday night in front of 1,809 fans at Dehler Park.

  • Video: "helicopter TD" by GFHS QB Kevin Boes

    Video: "helicopter TD" by GFHS QB Kevin Boes

    Saturday, September 3 2016 4:11 PM EDT2016-09-03 20:11:05 GMT

    Here's that helicopter TD run from Great Falls High QB Kevin Boes

    Here's that helicopter TD run from Great Falls High QB Kevin Boes

Powered by Frankly

© KRTV.com 2018, KRTV.com
A CORDILLERA COMMUNICATIONS Station
All rights reserved
Privacy Policy, | Terms of Service, and Ad Choices

Can't find something?